Uploaded image for project: 'SongKong'
  1. SONGKONG-1258

Duplicate file checker can false positives when folder path contains dots

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Critical
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 4.9
    • Fix Version/s: 4.9.1
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Forum Username:
      bvivi57

      Description

      The program runs in a loop and writes the same message permanently. If I restart the program, it works correctly on some music and then falls back into a loop

      See http://www.jthink.net/jaikozforum/posts/list/0/19411.page#34544

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Reporter:
              paul Paul Taylor
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: